top of page
3266009000_N69_hmcfull.jpg

ANNOUNCEMENTS

DANCE  INFO

WEEK AT A GLANCE 10/17/22 - 10/21/22

Updated: Oct 18, 2022

SENIORS - JIM VINCENT -Guest Artist - https://www.dancepasadena.com/jim-vincent - MONDAY


JUNIORS - After School Rehearsal in the LOFT - TUESDAY 4:15-6:00pm with Hai Cohen


SENIORS - After School Rehearsal in the LOFT - THURSDAY - 4:15-6:15pm

KYLIAN REP.- Leider Eines Fahrenden Gesellen


JUNIORS & SENIORS - MasterClass USC Kaufman with Saleemah E.Knight - THURSDAY

https://www.saleemaheknight.com/bio


JUNIORS & SENIORS - Masterclass/Audition -George Mason University with Susan Shields

https://dance.gmu.edu/profiles/sshields


FRESHMEN COHORT 2 - joins Cohort 1 for HipHop and African in King Hall (No Body Cond.)



MONDAY 10/17


Freshmen

& Modern 1&2 Q.Clarks/KH 3

Sophomores

Juniors Ballet 3 R.Gardenhire/Luckman A

Seniors Ballet 4 F.Lummis & J.Vincent/Intimate Theater


TUESDAY 10/18


Freshmen Ballet 1 C.Ricalde/Luckman B

Sophomores Ballet 2 H.Cohen/Luckman A

Juniors Graham 3 K.Frost/KH 3

Seniors Choreo 4 A.Kershner & R.Kelley/ KH 2


After School Rehearsal in the LOFT - All Juniors for Piano with Hai Cohen until 5:15pm

Opera dancers until 6:00pm


WEDNESDAY 10/19


Freshmen Jazz A.DiNingrat/KH 3

Sophomores Modern 2 Y.Fukuda/Luckman B

Juniors HipHop Lab L.Marie /Luckman A

Seniors Ballet 4/Salt F.Lummis & R.Gardenhire/Intimate Theater


PARENT MEETING ZOOM - 7:30pm (Details through Parent Reps)


THURSDAY 10/20


Freshmen Ballet 1 A.Avery/KH 2

Sophomores Ballet 2 C.Ricalde/KH 3

Juniors

& USC Kaufman JAZZ Master Class S.Knight & K.Frost/Luckman A

Seniors


After School Rehearsal in the LOFT for Kylian Rep - 4:15-6:15pm F.Lummis & G.Eddy

FRIDAY 10/21



Period 7

Freshmen cohort 1 &2 HipHop L.Marie/KH 2

Sophomores African J.Blunt/KH 3

Period 8

Freshmen cohort 1&2 African J.Blunt/KH 3

Sophomores HipHop L.Marie/KH 2



Juniors

& George Mason University MasterClass S.Shields & Q.Clarks/Luckman A

Seniors







Comments


bottom of page