top of page
3266009000_N69_hmcfull.jpg

ANNOUNCEMENTS

DANCE  INFO

Week At A Glance 11/29 - 12/4

Updated: Nov 30, 2021

PRODUCTION WEEK - AFTER SCHOOL REHEARSALS - 4:00-6:30pm

PERFORMANCES THURSDAY 12/2 - DANCE OFFERINGS

SATURDAY 12/4 - SENIOR SOLO SHOW



MONDAY 11/29


1:30-1:50pm COMPANY CALL - ALL GRADES TO LUCKMAN A


Freshmen Horton 1 Y.Fukuda/KH 3

Sophomores Dunham 2 Q.Clarks/Luckman B

Juniors Ballet 3 R.Gardenhire/Intimate Theater

Seniors Ballet 4 A.Kershner & H.Cohen/Luckman A


SENIORS - 4:00-6:30pm after school rehearsal in the LOFT - Senior Solo Show.


TUESDAY 11/30

Freshmen Ballet 1 C.Ricalde/Luckman B

Sophomores Ballet 2 H.Cohen/Luckman A

Juniors Graham 3 Y.Fukuda/KH 3

Seniors Choreo 4 A.Kershner/KH 2


AFTER SCHOOL REHEARSALS: 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th

4:00 Ballet 1&2 9th & 10th Cindy - Hai

4:30 Body Cond. 10th Cindy

4:45 Horton 1&2 9th & 10th Yuka

5:10 Dunham 10th Yuka 4 Anindo

5:35 Graham 3&4 11th & 12th Yuka

6:00 Cont Ballet & Rep 12th Hai- Fiona



WEDNESDAY 12/1

Freshmen Jazz A.DiNingrat/The LOFT

Sophomores Horton 2 Y.Fukuda/KH 3

Juniors Ballet 3 R.Gardenhire/Luckman A

Seniors Ballet 4 C.Ricalde/Intimate Theater


AFTER SCHOOL REHEARSALS: 9th & 11th In the LOFT

4 PM Jazz 9th Asha

4:30 African 9th Asha 4 Anindo

5 PM Ballet 3 11th Robyn

5:30 Comp 3&4 11th Alexa

6 PM Hiphop 11th Alexa w/ Rocio & Lila

THURSDAY 12/2


PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE


ALL 1:30-2:30 Class- all grades in delegated studios


Freshmen Ballet 1 A.Avery/Luckman B

Sophomores Ballet 2 C.Ricalde/Luckman A

Juniors Choreo 3 F.Lummis/KH 2

Seniors Graham 4 Y.Fukuda/KH 3



UNDERCLASSMEN

2:45 - 4:00 Underclassmen to LOFT


Run in order 1st half - Ballet 1&2, African, Dunham, Jazz, Body Cond., Horton


4:15 - 5:45 Dinner/Break - Underclassmen

5:45- 6:45 Prepare for Performance


UPPERCLASSMEN

2:30- 3:45 Upperclassmen with Fiona and Robyn -Luckman A

3:45pm - 4:15 Break

4:15- 5:45 Upperclassmen to LOFT


Run in order 2nd half: Ballet 3, Graham 3&4, Choreo 3&4, Cont. Ballet, Repertoire.


5:45 - 6:45 Dinner/Break - Upperclassmen


ALL GRADES

6:45 PM CALL TO STAGE - Finalize BOWS

7 PM Smack It Down

7:15 PM House Opens

7:30 PM DANCE OFFERINGS - THE WINTER SHOW


FRIDAY 12/3 BUY BACK DAY OPTION 9th, 10th, 11th,

SENIORS (buy back day 12/7)


Freshmen A.Marshall/Luckman B

Sophomores C.Ricalde/KH 2

Juniors F.Lummis/Luckman A

Seniors H.Cohen & A.Kershner/LOFT - Ballet Warm Up


SENIORS AFTER SCHOOL TECH REHEARSAL 2:15 - 7:30pm


SATURDAY 12/4


Seniors

2pm CALL

2:15-3:15pm Ballet Warm Up/F.Lummis

3:30pm DRESS REHEARSAL

5:30-6:30pm DINNER

7:00pm CALL TO STAGE

7:15pm HOUSE OPENS

7:30pm SENIOR SOLO SHOW

AFTER SHOW PANELIST DISCUSSION













Comments


bottom of page