3266009000_N69_hmcfull.jpg

ANNOUNCEMENTS

DANCE  INFO

WEEK AT A GLANCE 10/3/22 - 10/7/22

MONDAY 10/3 1:35pm - 1:50pm - COMPANY CALL - All Grades - Luckman A

Please dress for class before 1:35pm in order to make a smooth transition to classes at 2pm


PUPIL FREE DAY - Wednesday 10/5


After School Filming in the LOFT Monday and Tuesday 4:15pm - 7:00pm

With Guzman Rosado- https://guzmanrosado.com/about


FLAMENCO CLASS Tuesday 10/4 - with Guest - CELESTE LANUZA - https://www.celestelanuza.com

9th and 10th graders please bring character shoes if you have.

Cameron, Rex & Zarek join Juniors for partnering class with A.Hammoudi


GUEST ARTIST - ALEXANDRE HAMMOUDI Monday 10/3 & Tuesday 10/4 - Seniors & Juniors

https://www.abt.org/people/alexandre-hammoudi/


GUEST ARTIST - NATASHA DIAMOND WALKER Thursday 10/6 & Friday 10/7 - Seniors http://www.natashadiamondwalker.com/bio


BALLET HISPANICO PERFORMANCES AT THE WALLIS WITH ALUM PAULO HERNANDEZ-FARELLA

Friday 10/7 7:30pm, Saturday 10/8 2pm & 7:30 pm - https://thewallis.org/BH




MONDAY 10/3 COMPANY CALL All Grades/Luckman A


Classes start at 2pm

Freshmen Horton 1 Y.Fukuda/Luckman B

Sophomores Modern 2 Q.Clarks/KH 3

Juniors Ballet 3 R.Gardenhire/Luckman A

Seniors Ballet 4 A.Hammoudi & W.Lawson/Intimate Theater


After School Filming for Young Arts in the LOFT 4:15pm - 7:00pm

(Schedule in Google classrooms)


TUESDAY 10/4


Freshmen

& 9th &10th Flamenco Class - C.Lanuza & H.Cohen/Luckman A

Sophomores

Juniors Partnering A.Hammoudi & K.Frost/KH 3+Cameron, Rex & Zarek

Seniors Choreo 4 A.Kershner & R.Kelley/ KH 2


After School Filming in the LOFT 4:15pm - 7:00pm

(Schedule in Google classrooms)


WEDNESDAY 10/5 PUPIL FREE DAY

NO CLASSES

THURSDAY 10/6


Freshmen Ballet 1 A.Avery/Luckman B

Sophomores Ballet 2 C.Ricalde/Luckman A

Juniors Choreo 3 A.Kershner & R.Kelley/KH 2

Seniors Audition N.D Walker & K.Frost/KH 3


FRIDAY 10/7


Period 7

Freshmen cohort 1 HipHop E.Felton-Baker/KH 2

Sophomores African J.Blunt/KH 3

Period 8

Freshmen cohort 1 African J.Blunt/KH 3

Sophomores HipHop E.Felton-Baker/KH 2


Freshmen cohort 2 Body cond. C.Ricalde/FA 338



Juniors Modern Rep Y.Fukuda/Luckman B

Seniors Audition N.D Walker & H.Cohen/Luckman A